Privacy

The privacy of our visitors to Zumlerr.com is important to us.

Privacy Protection

At Zumlerr.com , we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important that is your E-mail Address and any other related information. We protect it with various Physical, Technical and Procedural measures and we restrict to your information to third party. We also advise all Zumlerr.com employees about their responsibilities to protect customer data.

GATHERING AND USE OF INFORMATION

Zumlerr.com will never wilfully disclose any personally identifiable information about our online audience to any third party. We do not collect personally identifiable information from our visitors.

Some of our sites contain links to other sites whose information practices may be different than ours. Visitors should consult the other sites’ privacy notices as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

Acceptance of these Zumlerr.com Web Site Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions

By using this site, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this Zumlerr.com Web Site Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, please do not use Zumlerr.com Web Site. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this policy at any time.

From time to time, Zumlerr.com Web Site may update this privacy notice. We will notify you about material changes in the way we treat personally identifiable information by placing a notice on our site. We encourage you to periodically check back and review this policy so that you always will know what information we collect, how we use it, and to whom we disclose it. Your continued use of the Zumlerr.com Web Site following the posting of any changes to these terms shall mean that you have accepted those changes.

Children’s Online Policy

Zumlerr.com is Committed to preserving online privacy for all of its website visitors, including children. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, if you are under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using Zumlerr.com. The current Zumlerr.com rules require that Visitors be at least 13 years old to using Zumlerr.com Web Site.

Shared User Content on the Website

We enjoy sharing your Videos, photographs and other User Content on our Website. We also enjoy sharing with you our photographs and Videos on our Website. When you send us this type of information, we may post it on our Website. We also post many of our own Videos and photographs on our Website.

Security

We are committed to working to ensure that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place reasonable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the consumer’s personal information we collect online. We restrict our employees’ access to the consumer’s personal information we collect. Despite these safeguards, it is possible that someone may intercept, access or obtain your communications or personal information. You should take reasonable steps to protect your communications and/or personal information including closing your browser upon completion of your activities on our Website. If we determine that there has been a breach of security of our Website that results in the unauthorized disclosure to a third party of your personal information, we will contact you by electronic mail, if possible, and/or post general information about such on our Website.

How we use “Cookies” and/or Other Technologies

A cookie is a small file that asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We may use cookies and/or other technologies to identify which pages of our Website our customers are using. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our Website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our Website.

What we do with the information we gather

When you visit and interact with us through our Website, you provide information to us. Some of this information is provided to us automatically including when you access the Website (date and time), the domain and host from which you access the internet, the internet address you are using when accessing the Website and the information you are accessing when you are visiting our Website. We collect this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular, for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. We may contact you by email.

Whom do I Contact With Questions?

If you have any Questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, Mail us at [email protected]

Privacy Policy Changes

This Privacy policy was posted on Zumlerr.com on April 24, 2014. We reserve the rights to change, modify or amend this policy at any time.